Support Staff

Office Manager
Ms. Mary Ellen Barley
Contact Ms. Barley by email

Attendance Clerk
Ms. Kelly Blecker
Contact Ms. Blecker by Email

School Counselor
Ms. Christine White
Contact Ms. White by Email
Visit Ms. White's Website

Social Worker
TBA

School Community Liaison
Mrs. Laura Padilla
Contact Mrs. Padilla by email

Nurse
Ms. Dana Griffith
Contact Ms. Griffith by Email

Health Assistant
Ms. Stephanie Lugo
Contact Ms. Lugo by Email

Library Assistant
Ms. Veronica Gutierrez
Contact Ms. Gutierrez by Email

Monitors
Ms. Jasmine Phillip
Contact Ms. Phillip by Email

Mrs. Karen Gomez
Contact Mrs. Karen Gomez by Email

Cafeteria
Ms. Irlene Lopez
Contact Ms. Lopez by Email

Ms. Cassie Phelps
Contact Ms. Phelps by Email

Custodians
Mr. Ociel Pinon
Contact Mr. Pinon by Email

Ms. Alejandra Gonzalez
Contact Ms. Gonzalez by Email

Crossing Guards
Mr. Walter Cooke
Contact Mr. Cooke by Email

Ms. Brigitte Ndihokubwayo
Contact Ms.Ndihokubwayo by Email

Ms. Geraldine Subica
Contact Ms. Subica by Email

Mr. Domingo Arenas
Contact Mr. Arenas by Email








 
Exceptional Education Team
Exceptional Education
Mrs.Martha Palacios
Contact Mrs.Martha Palacios by Email

Mr. Nicholas Romo
Contact Mr. Nicholas Romo by Email

Mrs. Gloria Ramirez
Contact Mrs. Ramirez by Email

Ms. Laura Maza
Contact Ms. Maza by Email

Ex.Ed. Teacher Assistants
Mrs. Robyn Foreman
Contact Mrs. Foreman by Email

Ms. Kristina Tuccino
Contact Ms. Tuccino by Email

Ms. Lorraine Trujillo
Contact Ms. Trujillo by Email

Mr. Eli Ramirez
Contact Mr. Ramirez by Email

Ms. Breanna Jolly
Contact Ms. Breanna Jolly by Email

Ms.Anna Reeve
Contact Ms.Anna Reeve by Email

School Psychologist
Dr. Laura Kerry-Henkel
Contact Dr. Kerry-Henkel by Email

Speech Pathologist
Ms.Laura Gracy
Contact Ms.Laura Gracy by Email

Occupational Therapy
Ms. Susanne Wilson
Contact Ms.Wilson by Email

Adaptive PE
Ms. Virginia McCormick
Contact Ms. McCormick by Email

Occupational Therapist
Ms. Suzanne Robertson
Contact Ms. Suzanne Robertson by Email






 
K-5 Teachers
PACE (PreK)
Ms. Caroline Carson
Contact Ms. Carson by email

Ms.Krista Conley
Contact  Ms. Conley by Email

Kindergarten
Ms. Stacey Galyean (ELD)
Contact Ms. Galyean by Email

Ms. Tammy Nelson
Contact Ms. Nelson by Email

Ms. Amy Singletary
Contact Ms. Singletary by Email

First Grade
Mrs. Jessie Clark (ELD)
Contact Mrs. Clark by Email

Ms. Lacey Petterson
Contact Ms. Petterson by Email

Ms. Desiree Webb
Contact Ms. Webb by Email

Second Grade
Ms.Kimberly Gomez
Contact Ms. Gomez by Email

Mrs.Sheree Kloetzel
Contact Mrs. Kloetzel by Email

Mrs. Samantha Ramos (ELD)
Contact Mrs. Ramos by Email

Ms. Silvana Rojas (ELD)
Contact Ms. Rojas by Email

Third Grade
Ms. Megan Ahlemeyer
Contact Ms. Ahlemeyer by Email

Mrs. Robin Green
Contact Ms. Green by Email

Ms. Anais Mejia (ELD)
Contact Ms. Mejia by Email

Fourth Grade
Ms. Kimberly French (ELD)
Contact Ms. French by Email

Ms. Erin Garrett 
Contact Ms. Garrett  by Email

 Mr. Jeremy Hutchings
 Contac Mr. Hutchings by Email

Ms. Maria Elena Peterson
Contact Ms. Peterson by Email

Fifth Grade
Mr. Matthew Botkin
Contact Mr. Botkin by Email
Visit Mr. Botkin's Class Dojo

Mr. Craig Culbertson
Contact Mr. Culbertson by Email
Visit Mr. Culbertson's Class Dojo

Ms. Mary Stevenson (ELD)
Contact Ms. Stevenson by Email

OMA Team
Mrs. Trista Tamura - Art
Contact Mrs. Tamura by Email

Mr. Stanley Dunst-Band
Contact Mr. Stanley Dunst by Email

TBA - Orchestra
Academic Support
MTSS Facilitator
Ms.Peggy Esparza
Contact Ms. Esparza by Email

Reading Interventionist
Ms. Stephanie Soza
Contact Ms. Soza by Email

Math Interventionist
Ms. Patty Guenther
Contact Ms. Guenther by Email

Certified Academic Tutor for K-2
Dr. Caroline Carlson
Contact Dr. Carlson by Email

Ms. Joann Lee
Contact Ms. Lee by Email

Reading Recovery - K-3
Ms.Lauriel Irwin
Contact Ms. Laurel Irwin by Email

Teacher GATE Itinerant
Ms. Priscilla Ramsey
Contact Ms. Ramsey by Email

Teaching Assistants
Mrs. Nadifo Yusuf
Contact Mrs. Nadifo Yusuf by Email

Ms. Amber Stoltenberg
Contact Ms. Amber Stoltenberg by Email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo